Artists

Performers

Sara Andon (flute) 2015 - 2018
Argus Quartet (string quartet) 2015
Eva Aronian (violin) 2018
Eric Byers (cello) 2018
Shannon Cancola (flute) 2017
Melody Chang (violin) 2014 - 2018
Austin Chanu (conductor) 2017
Benjamin Chilton (viola) 2016, 2017
Rainer Crosett (cello) 2017
Jonathan Dormand (cello) 2015 - 2017
Alejandro Duque (viola) 2014 - 2017
Chloe Fedor (violin) 2016
Mak Grgic (guitar) 2016
HOCKET (piano duo) 2015
Luke Hsu (violin) 2016
Reina Inui (violin) 2017
Benjamin Lash (cello) 2017
Ling Ling Huang (violin) 2015 - 2017
Elissa Johnston (soprano) 2018
Ran Kampel (clarinet) 2014 - 2018
Michael Kaufman (cello, artistic director) 2014 - 2018
Clara Kim (violin) 2014, 2015
Jennifer Liu (violin) 2017
Mann-Wen Lo (violin) 2015
Timothy Loo (cello) 2018
Gabriel Martins (cello) 2017
Yoshika Masuda (cello) 2016, 2017
Kyle Miller (viola) 2016, 2017
Jesse Morrison (viola) 2018
Peter Myers (cello) 2017
Cameron O'Connor (guitar) 2016
Geoffrey Pope (conductor) 2016
SAKURA (cello quintet) 2017
Nicole Sauder (violin) 2017, 2018
Daniel Silliman (conductor) 2015
Max Tan (violin) 2018
Daniel Temkin (percussion) 2015
Diana Wade (viola) 2015, 2018
John Walz (cello) 2018
Brendan White (piano) 2014 - 2018
Andrea Zomorodian (soprano) 2018

Composers (Faculty and Resident)

Anderson Alden (faculty/resident) 2018
Brett Banducci (faculty) 2014, 2015; (resident) 2016
Adam Borecki (faculty) 2014 - 2018
Rylan Daniels (resident) 2018
Derek David (resident) 2015, 2017
Ian Dicke (faculty) 2018
Sean Friar (resident) 2014; (faculty) 2016 -2018
David Ghesser (resident) 2015
Sarah Gibson (faculty) 2016
Thomas Kotcheff (faculty) 2015, 2016; (resident) 2017
Max Lesser (resident) 2016
Sophie Mathieu (resident) 2018
Lucy McKnight (resident) 2017
Jordan Nelson (faculty) 2017
Patrick O'Malley (resident) 2017
Jeffrey Parola (faculty) 2014
Eric Pham (faculty) 2017, 2018
Adam Schoenberg (faculty) 2017
Daniel Silliman (resident) 2014
Diana Wade (resident) 2018

Media Artists

Abbyshoot (photo/video) 2018
Louis Ng (photo/video/audio) 2014 - 2018

Student composers

Daniel Aretskin 2014
Alex Barsom 2018
Benjamin Beckman 2018
Katherine Beggs 2018
Rogelio Cardoza 2017
K'Ly Carey 2018
Maximus Chan 2018
Aileen Chao 2017
Sam Christopher 2017, 2018
Andrew Courtney 2016, 2017
Timothy Cunningham 2018
Rylan Daniels 2015 - 2018
Sacha Feldman 2017, 2018
Sofia Frohna 2015, 2016
David Ghesser 2014
Mya Greene 2015
Josiah Groot 2016
Adam Karelin 2016, 2017
Vasilije Katanic 2017
Spencer Lemann 2015 - 2017
Max Lesser 2015
Leo Major 2017
Noah Martinez 2018
Sophie Mathieu 2017
Paul Mekailian 2015
Lucy McKnight 2016
Andrew Moses 2014
Dylan Ollivier 2017
Esther Ollivier 2017, 2018
Katie Pieschala 2018
Jorge Pivaral 2017
Isaac Pross 2016
Dylan Schifrin 2016
Viktor Shlyakhtenko 2016
Brandon Lincoln Snyder 2014
Sequoyah Sugiyama 2016
Maia Thomas 2017, 2018
Aidan Vass 2018
Victoria Vasta 2016
Sydney Wang 2018
Mikaila Wilson-Miyoshi 2018